LEGAL NOTICE

The whole of this site is protected by French and international intellectual property legislation. All reproduction rights are reserved. In accordance with article L122-4 of the French Intellectual Property Code none of the content on the site pages may be represented or reproduced, wholly or partially, on any medium whatsoever, without the prior, express authorization of b&t.

The presentation and content of the site opened by b&t constitute a work protected by the International Conventions and the laws in force on the intellectual property and in particular the copyright, the unfair competition and the trademarks.

No reproduction or representation may take place without the prior written consent of b&t.

Despite all the care taken in the realization of this site and its regular updating, errors may have slipped into the information and / or documents presented. The users of the website will therefore make all necessary checks; the responsibility of the Publisher cannot be committed due to possible errors.

The personal data recorded on this site will be stored and used in accordance with the law of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing and freedoms.

COLLECTION AND COOKIES

We collect, process and store personal information from you and the devices you use during www.b-and-t-shop.com consultations on a phone or computer, during transactions, when registering an account and when interacting with our services.

The personal information we collect includes the followings:

The content you generate during your discussions with our customers service team including the information requested to contact you and to verify your identity.

Device IDs such as IP addresses, cookie IDs as well as geo-location information, IOT technologies and connection information such as statistics for your page, traffic to and from sites, return URL, advertising data, your browsing history, email addresses with fingerprint and your login information

 

Editor:

Legal name: VITOS

Legal form sas with a capital of €10,000

Domiciliation at 23-25, rue Jean-Jacques Rousseau 75001 Paris

RCS Paris N˚823332192

VAT N˚ FR34823332192

Contact : contact@b-and-t-shop.com

 

Host: Shopify

Shopify Inc, 150 Elgin Street, 8Th floor, Ottawa, On K2P 1L4, Canada

Design: b&t

 

Credits:

All rights or quotations reserved by b&t.

Strategy, creation and development: Toyomurux studio

 

CONFIDENTIALITY

Following any injunction or legal authorities to defend the rights or those of its employees, customers or anyone else, b&t may provide your information to agencies and authorities legally authorized.
b&t agrees to take every precaution to ensure the security of its files and protect its computer system, and prevent personal information such as the Customer’s from being distorted, corrupted or available by unauthorized parties.
The Customer’s personal information is sent to and stored by the hosting company located in France, whose coordinates appear on the Website under the heading “Legal”. Under the Data Freedom and Protection Act of January 6, 1978, as amended by the Act of August 6, 2004, the Customer has the right of access, rectification, modification, and deletion of data.
According to the French law "Computing and Liberties" n° 78-17, from 6 January 1978, as modified by the French law from 6 August 2004, you have a right of access, rectification, and opposition to your nominative data
The Website is registered with the National Commission for Computing and Liberties – CNIL under the number 2016139 v 0.
The Customer may exercise this right by sending a letter to our registered postal address or by email, stating your full name, email and mailing address.